James Wild Herbs

New Delhi, Delhi

GST No. 07CUNPK7550A1ZM

Call 08048086439 72% Response Rate

our range

Natural Essential Oils

Leading Manufacturer of helichrysum oil, marry gold oil, maca damia oil, chirongi oil, papaya oil and lemongrass oil from New Delhi.
Helichrysum Oil

Helichrysum Oil

Rs 6,500  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
BrandJames Wild Herbs
FormOil
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
MaterialHelichrysum Oil
Botanical NameCitrus Bergamia
ColorYellow
Packaging TypeAluminium bottle
OdourFresh
Flash PointHelichrysum oil may have antimicrobial properties that help fight colds and coughs. Additi
Shelf Life24 Months
Is It OrganicIn Organic
HerbalYes
Country of OriginMade in India

Helichrysum essential oil comes from the Helichrysum italicum plant, which is generally found in the Mediterranean and southern Europe. ... Helichrysum is a common, traditionally used medicine in the region in which it grows. It reportedly has anti-inflammatory, antifungal, and antibacterial properties.

 



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 004
  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Marry Gold Oil

Marry Gold Oil

Rs 8,400  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
MaterialMarry gold oil
Botanical NameCalendula officinalis
ColorYellow
Packaging TypeAluminium bottle
OdourFresh
Country of OriginMade in India

Marigold pure and natural essential oil extracted from the fresh flowers of the plant through the process of steam distillation extraction method, marigold oil is extracted by steam distillation. In order to get the oil from the flower, the petals are steeped in olive oil.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 025
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Maca Damia Oil

Maca Damia Oil

Rs 3,500  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
MaterialMacadamia Oil
Botanical NameMacadamia integrifolia
Packaging TypeAluminium bottle
OdourFresh
Flash PointBoasting a wonderfully smooth buttery flavour, macadamia oil is great for roasting, baking and deep-
Shelf Life24 Months
Is It OrganicOrganic
HerbalYes
Country of OriginMade in India

Macadamia oil (or macadamia nut oil) is the non-volatile oil collected from the nuts of the macadamia (Macadamia integrifolia), a native Australian plant. It is used in food as a frying or salad oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient or fragrance fixative.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 027
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Chirongi Oil

Chirongi Oil

Rs 1,650  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
MaterialChironji oil
Botanical NameBuchanania lanzan
Packaging TypeAluminium bottle
OdourFresh
Shelf Life24 Months
Is It OrganicOrganic
HerbalYes

Chironji oil is obtained from the seeds through the method of steam distillation. It is also used in Charoli. The botanical name of chironji oil is Buchanania Latifolia. It is related to the Anacardiaceae family.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 060
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Papaya Oil

Papaya Oil

Rs 28,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Materialpapaya oil
Botanical NameCarica papaya
Packaging TypeAluminium bottle
OdourFresh
Shelf Life24 Months
Is It OrganicIn Organic
HerbalYes
Country of OriginMade in India

Papaya oil comes from the seeds of the papaya fruit. ... The oil from papaya seeds is most widely used to condition and moisturize the skin and hair. This fruit contains the enzyme papain, which has wonderful exfoliating properties - removing dead skin, and specifically damaged skin.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 070
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Lemongrass Oil

Lemongrass Oil

Rs 2,200  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameCymbopogon
Country of OriginMade in India

Lemongrass is a tropical, grassy plant used in cooking and herbal medicine. Extracted from the leaves and stalks of the lemongrass plant, lemongrass oil has a powerful, citrus scent. It's often found in soaps and other personal care products.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 017
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Peppermint Oil

Peppermint Oil

Rs 2,400  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameMentha x piperita
Flash PointToday, peppermint is used as a dietary supplement for irritable bowel syndrome (IBS), other digestiv

DescriptionPeppermint Oil is the essential oil extracted from the leaves of Mentha x piperita. Peppermint oil is used for its aromatic properties and as a flavoring and to treat illnesses of the digestive and respiratory system as well as pain.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 036
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Rose Petal Oil

Rose Petal Oil

Rs 2,500  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameRosa damascena
Country of OriginMade in India

Rose oil (rose otto, attar of rose, attar of roses or rose essence) is the essential oil extracted from the petals of various types of roseRose ottos are extracted through steam distillation, while rose absolutes are obtained through solvent extraction, the absolute being used more commonly in perfumery.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 077
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Tangerine Oil

Tangerine Oil

Rs 5,600  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameCitrus reticulata
Country of OriginMade in India

Tangerine essential oil smells like the tangy, sweet-smelling aroma that comes from the tangerine fruit. Cold pressed from fruit of the Citrus reticulata tree, Tangerine oil contains antioxidants* and can be used in a variety of recipes for its flavor.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 090
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Geranium Oil

Geranium Oil

Rs 36,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NamePelargonium graveolens
Country of OriginMade in India

Geranium essential oil is derived by steam distillation of the leaves of Pelargonium graveolens, a plant species native to South Africa. According to folklore, it was used for a wide range of health conditions. Geranium oil is grown in many regions, including Europe and Asia



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 099
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Anise Oil

Anise Oil

Rs 3,600  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NamePimpinella anisum L.
Country of OriginMade in India

DescriptionAnise oil is distilled from the seed fruits. It smells sweet and very characteristic, a little like fennel. It is colourless or a very pale yellow. The principal constituents: Anethole forms 80 – 90 per cent of the oil shared with a little aldehyde, anisic acid and methyl chavicol.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 109
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Sandalwood Oil

Sandalwood Oil

Rs 1.25 Lakh  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameSantalum album
Country of OriginMade in India

Sandalwood oil is an essential oil obtained from the steam distillation of chips and billets cut from the heartwood of various species of sandalwood trees, mainly Santalum album (Indian sandalwood) and Santalum spicatum (Australian sandalwood).



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 086
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Basil Oil

Basil Oil

Rs 1,850  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameOcimum basilicum
Country of OriginMade in India

Basil essential oil is a pale-yellow mobile liquid. Basil essential oil has a warm, spicy-sweet aroma. Typical physical and chemical properties are shown below. There are many varieties of Ocimum basilicum, as well as several related species or species hybrids also called basil.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Clove Oil

Clove Oil

Rs 3,600  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameSyzygium aromaticum
Country of OriginMade in India

Clove oil is an essential oil that's derived from clove trees. ... Other parts of the tree, such as the stem and leaves, may also be used. Clove oil, which ranges in color from colorless to light yellow and has a strong, spicy aroma, has been used for centuries in a variety of applications



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 039
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Jasmine Oil

Jasmine Oil

Rs 35,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Country of OriginMade in India

Jasmine oil is a sweet-smelling substance that is made from the flowers of the jasmine plant (Jasminum officinale). Widely used in aromatherapy, this type of essential oil contains the plant's aromatic compounds which are believed by some to have various health benefits including skin care and stress reduction.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 012
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Lavender Oil

Lavender Oil

Rs 36,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Country of OriginMade in India
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
ColourYellow
Packaging TypeBottle
Packaging Size1kg

Lavender essential oil is one of the most popular and versatile essential oils used in aromatherapy. Distilled from the plant Lavandula angustifolia, the oil promotes relaxation and believed to treat anxiety, fungal infections, allergies, depression, insomnia, eczema, nausea, and menstrual cramps.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Orange Oil

Orange Oil

Rs 3,600  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Country of OriginMade in India
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
ColourYellow
Packaging TypeBottle
Packaging Size1 kg

Orange oil is an essential oil produced by cells within the rind of an orange fruit (Citrus sinensis fruit). In contrast to most essential oils, it is extracted as a by-product of orange juice production by centrifugation, producing a cold-pressed oil. ... D-limonene can be extracted from the oil by distillation.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 033
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Rose Essential Oil

Rose Essential Oil

Rs 18,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameRosa damascena.
Country of OriginMade in India

Rose essential oil is a type of essential oil commonly used in aromatherapy. Sourced from the Rosa damascena plant, it contains the flower's aromatic compounds. Because these compounds are thought to possess healing properties, rose essential oil is used for a number of health-related purposes.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 078
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Hing Oil

Hing Oil

Rs 2,200  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
FormOil
Botanical NameCurcuma Longa
Shelf Life24 Months
Nutritional BenefitsAdd 1-2 drops of hing oil to hot water and inhale it through steam distillation method or rub the oi
MaterialHing Oil
Country of OriginMade in India

Hing oil originates from the resin or gum within the roots of the small plant with the similar name. It is really extracted via steam distillation. It appears pale yellow, golden-yellow, or even dark amber colored. ... Hing oil is a perennial herb that can grow up to 1 to 1.5 m high.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 001
  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: 2-3 Days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Hibiscus Oil

Hibiscus Oil

Rs 45,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Usage/Applicationoil
Packaging Size1 kg
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Typeoil
Organicyes
Country of OriginMade in India

hibiscus oil is a bright summery, exotic plant that has uses in medicine, beauty and hair care. 100 % pure natural virgin unrefined cold pressed. Hibiscus flower stimulates hair growth from dormant follicles. This helps thicken your hair and add volume. Hibiscus oil is one of the most anti-aging oils.

 



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 005
  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Myrrh Oil

Myrrh Oil

Rs 36,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Formliquid
Botanical NameCommiphora myrrha
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Packaging TypeAluminum bottle
Shelf Life24 months
Country of OriginMade in India

Myrrh is a reddish-brown dried sap from a thorny tree — Commiphora myrrha, also known as C. molmol — that is native to northeastern Africa and southwest Asia ( 1 , 2). A steam distillation process is used to extract myrrh essential oil, which is amber to brown in color and has an earthy scent.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 026
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Citronella Oil

Citronella Oil

Rs 2,250  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameCymbopogon
Country of OriginMade in India

Citronella oil is an essential oil obtained from the leaves and stems of different species of Cymbopogon (lemongrass). The oil is used extensively as a source of perfumery chemicals such as citronellal, citronellol, and geraniol. These chemicals find extensive use in soap, candles and incense, perfumery, cosmetic, and flavouring industries throughout the world. Citronella oil is also a plant-based insect repellent and has been registered for this use in the United States since 1948.The United States Environmental Protection Agency considers oil of citronella as a biopesticide with a non-toxic mode of action.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Nutmeg Essential Oil

Nutmeg Essential Oil

Rs 6,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Formliquid
Botanical NameMyristica fragrans
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Packaging TypeAluminum bottle
Shelf Life24 months
Country of OriginMade in India

Nutmeg oil is a volatile essential oil from nutmeg (Myristica fragrans). The oil is colorless or light yellow and smells and tastes of nutmeg. ... The essential oil consists of approximately 90% terpene hydrocarbons. Prominent components are sabinene, α-pinene, β-pinene and limonene.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 028
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Organic Rosemary Oil

Organic Rosemary Oil

Rs 5,500  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Country of OriginMade in India
TypeOrganic
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics, Perfumery
PackagingBottle
FormLiquid
Shelf Life24 Months
Serial No.JA/200170
BrandJohn Aromas
Rosemary Oil is derived from the Rosmarinus Officinalis plant. It is having versatile uses and can be utilized for head to toe nourishment. It is very good for hair care. It stimulates your hair growth by promoting blood flow to your scalp and makes your hair thick long and strong from its roots.

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 304
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Pine Oil

Pine Oil

Rs 250  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NamePinus sylvestris
Country of OriginMade in India

Pine oil is an essential oil obtained by the steam distillation of stumps, needles, twigs and cones from a variety of species of pine, particularly Pinus sylvestris. As of 1995, synthetic pine oil was the "biggest single turpentine derivative." Synthetic pine oils accounted for 90% of sales as of 2000.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Pitchouli Oil

Pitchouli Oil

Rs 85,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Country of OriginMade in India
Packaging TypeBottle

Patchouli oil has a characteristic scent that might be described as woody, sweet, and spicy. Because of this, it's often used as a scent additive in products like perfumes, cosmetics, and incense. Patchouli oil has a variety of additional uses throughout the world



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 037
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Juniper Berry Oil

Juniper Berry Oil

Rs 4,200  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
MaterialJuniper Berry oil
Purity100%
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Place Of Originindia
Shelf Life24 months
Product Code010
Formliquid
Packaging Size1 kg
Country of OriginMade in India

In foods, the juniper berry is often used as a condiment and a flavoring ingredient in gin and bitter preparations. The extract and essential oil are used as a flavoring ingredient in foods and beverages. In manufacturing, the juniper oil is used as a fragrance in soaps and cosmetics.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 010
  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Lime Oil

Lime Oil

Rs 2,400  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size1 kg
Botanical NameCitrus aurantifolia
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Typeoil
Country of OriginMade in India

Known for its purifying properties, Lime essential oil is often used as an internal cleanser. * Lime oil may also support healthy immune function. ... Not only does Lime essential oil taste sweet, it also has a tart, citrus scent as well.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 018
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Lilly Oil

Lilly Oil

Rs 86,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size1 kg
Botanical NameLilium candidum Lilium candidum
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Typeoil
Formliquid
Organicyes
Country of OriginMade in India

The botanical name of the Lily Oil is Lilium candidum and extracted from the Flowers by the process of Steam Distillation method. The other name of Lily oil is Madonna lilyLily oil is one of the popular fragrance oil available on the earth and having very sweet aroma.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 020
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Mask Melon Oil

Mask Melon Oil

Rs 6,500  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size1 kg
Botanical NameCucumis melo
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Organicyes
Country of OriginMade in India

Muskmelon Seed Oil (Cucumis melo) is extracted by the process of cold pressed method from the seed of cucumis melo. The Common names of Muskmelon oil are Cantaloupe, Mushmelon, Rockmelon, Sweet Melon and Spanspek. It is a good source of Vitamins A, B, and C. It has moisturizing properties as well.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 024
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Nagarmotha Oil

Nagarmotha Oil

Rs 18,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameCyperus scariosus
Country of OriginMade in India

It is a steam distilled from the roots of Cyperus, a sedge plant. It is used in compounding perfumes. It is a small grass producing delicate and aromatic flowers. The flowers of this Nagarmotha grass are used to extract the oil for the commercial purposes.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 032
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Garlic Oil

Garlic Oil

Rs 12,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameAllium sativum
Country of OriginMade in India

Garlic oil is the volatile oil derived from garlic. It is usually prepared using steam distillation, and can also be produced via distillation using ether. It is used in cooking and as a seasoning, a nutritional supplement, and also as an insecticide.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 100
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Organic Amyris Oil

Organic Amyris Oil

Rs 32,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Usage/Applicationcosmetic
Purity100 %
Form Of ChemicalsLiquid
Shelf Life1 Year
Country of OriginMade in India
Packaging TypeBottle
TypeOrganic
BrandJohn Aromas
Description : Aromatic fresh slightly burnt woody odour, Amyris is a somewhat viscous oil to use / handle and is light to amber yellow in colour. Suggestions for use: Also known as West Indian Sandalwood, although Amyris is botanically speaking completely different to any Santalum species.

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 300
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Watermelon Oil

Watermelon Oil

Rs 24,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameCitrullus lanatus
Country of OriginMade in India

Watermelon Seed Carrier Oil is rich in linoleic and oleic acids, Omega 6 Essential Fatty Acids and Omega 9 Fatty Acids , vitamins A and E. Watermelon Seed Carrier Oil helps to heal dry, chapped and cracked skin, balances the moisture in skin, and it conditions hair well.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 137
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Vetiver Oil

Vetiver Oil

Rs 56,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameChrysopogon zizanioides
Country of OriginMade in India

Vetiver essential oil, also called khus oil, is extracted from the vetiver plant, a clumpy, green grass native to India that can grow five feet high or more. ... The highly concentrated oil that is released is then skimmed off the top of the water. It's used in holistic practice for its soothing, grounding capabilities



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Hop Oil

Hop Oil

Rs 35,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

MaterialOil
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Packaging Size1 kg
TypeOil
Packaging TypeAlumunium bottle
Shelf Life24 Months
Origin Of CountryIndia
Country of OriginMade in India


The essential oil of hops (Humulus lupulus L.) imparts odor and aroma characteristics to beer. Hops can influence beer aroma in terms of floral, spicy, herbal, woody and fruity characters. ... Fresh essential oil is dominated by terpene hydrocarbons, predominantly myrcene, α-humulene and β-caryophyllene.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 006
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Moringa Oil

Moringa Oil

Rs 1,850  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
BrandJames Wild Herbs
ManufacturerJames Wild Herbs
Prescription/Non prescriptionNon prescription
Formliquid
Shelf life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India

Moringa oil is derived from the seeds of Moringa oleifera, a small tree native to the Himalayan mountains. ... Moringa seeds have a high oil content and contain many nutritional compounds, including monounsaturated fats, protein, sterols, and tocopherols



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 023
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Jatamansi Oil

Jatamansi Oil

Rs 24,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Country of OriginMade in India

Jatamansi, also known as “tapaswani” in Ayurveda, is a perennial, dwarf, hairy, herbaceous and endangered plant species. Applying Jatamansi oil on the skin helps manage skin infections and prevents aging due to its antifungal and antioxidant activities.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 011
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Kapoor Kachri Oil

Kapoor Kachri Oil

Rs 18,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Country of OriginMade in India

KAPOOR KACHARI (SPIKED GINGER LILY) OIL Hedychium (Kapur KachriOil offers many benefits within cosmetic, personal care, aromatherapy and wellness applications. ... Emotionally and energetically, Ginger Lily Essential Oil can help reduce stress, fatigue, depression, and melancholy feelings.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Thyme Oil

Thyme Oil

Rs 1,200  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameThymus vulgaris
Country of OriginMade in India

Essential oil of thyme is extracted from the partially-dried leaves and flowering tops by water or steam distillation. The resulting oil is a red-brown or orange-brown colour with a medicinal, herbaceous aroma with subtle sweet and spicy overtones.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 130
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 ddays

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES