Call 08048959505 77% Response Rate

our range

Natural Cold Press Oil manufacturers

Manufacturer of a wide range of products which include cold pressed avocado oil, tomer seed oil, cold pressed neem oil, jojoba carrier oil, chamomile roman essential oil and vitamin e oil.
  • Cold Pressed Avocado Oil
  • Cold Pressed Avocado Oil
  • Cold Pressed Avocado Oil
Cold Pressed Avocado Oil

Cold Pressed Avocado Oil

Rs 2,450  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Botanical NamePersea americana
Formliquid
Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Country of OriginMade in India
Avocado oil is an edible oil extracted from the pulp of avocadoes, the fruit of Persea americana. It is used as an edible oil both raw and for cooking, where it is noted for its high smoke point. It is also used for lubrication and in cosmetics.

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 100JW404
  • Production Capacity: 1000 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Tomer Seed Oil
  • Tomer Seed Oil
  • Tomer Seed Oil
Tomer Seed Oil

Tomer Seed Oil

Rs 2,400  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameZanthozylum Armathum
Country of OriginMade in India

Tomar Seed Oil has a warm, woody, spicy rich aroma which has floral and peppery notes. It has been used by mankind since the pre-historic period. It derived through steam-distillation method from the plant.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Cold Pressed Neem Oil
  • Cold Pressed Neem Oil
  • Cold Pressed Neem Oil
Cold Pressed Neem Oil

Cold Pressed Neem Oil

Rs 600  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Extraction MethodCold Pressed
ColorBrown
Botanical NameAzadirachta indica Juss
Plant PartLeaves
Shelf Life24 months
Country of OriginMade in India

Neem oil is a vegetable oil pressed from the fruits and seeds of the neem, an evergreen tree which is indigenous to the Indian subcontinent and has been introduced to many other areas in the tropics. It is the most important of the commercially available products of neem for organic farming and medicines.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 100JW401
  • Production Capacity: 1000 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Jojoba Carrier Oil
  • Jojoba Carrier Oil
  • Jojoba Carrier Oil
Jojoba Carrier Oil

Jojoba Carrier Oil

Rs 1,850  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

OrganicYes
Packaging TypeAluminium bottle
Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Shelf Life24 Months
FormLiquid
MaterialJojoba Oil
Country of OriginMade in India


Jojoba
 is a shrub that is grows in dry regions of northern Mexico and the southwestern US. Jojoba oil and wax are produced from the seeds and used for medicine. Jojoba is applied directly to the skin for acne, psoriasis, sunburn, and chapped skin.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 009
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Chamomile Roman Essential Oil
  • Chamomile Roman Essential Oil
  • Chamomile Roman Essential Oil
Chamomile Roman Essential Oil

Chamomile Roman Essential Oil

Rs 85,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Botanical NameAnthemis nobilis
Formliquid
Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Country of OriginMade in India

Roman Chamomile, or Chamaemelum nobile, originated in the United Kingdom. Steam Distilled from the flowers of this small perennial creates a sweet, "green," herbaceous apple-like scent. The powerful, sweet scent is a favorite among essential oil users to help ease children and adults to sleep.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 100JW040
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Vitamin E Oil

Vitamin E Oil

Rs 2,400  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Strengthpure
Packaging Size1 kg
Brandjames wild herbs
Manufacturer Namejames wild herbs
Shelf life24 months
Country of OriginMade in India

Vitamin E oil moisturizes and nourishes your skin. It adds to your glow and makes your skin smooth and healthy. The oil is also known to reduce hyperpigmentation and wrinkles, besides maintaining skin health.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 132
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Hemp Seed Oil

Hemp Seed Oil

Rs 1,450  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeAluminium bottle
OrganicYes
BrandJames Wild Herbs
MaterialHemp Seed Oil
FormLiquid
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India

 

Hemp oil (hemp seed oil) is oil obtained by pressing hemp seeds. Cold pressed, unrefined hemp oil is dark to clear light green in color, with a nutty flavor. The darker the color, the grassier the flavour. It should not be confused with hash oil, a tetrahydrocannabinol-containing oil made from the Cannabis flower.

 



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 003
  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Ylang Ylang Oil
  • Ylang Ylang Oil
  • Ylang Ylang Oil
Ylang Ylang Oil

Ylang Ylang Oil

Rs 1,450  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameCananga odorata
Country of OriginMade in India

Ylang ylang oil is made from the flowers of the herb Cananga odorata genuina. People apply ylang ylang oil to the skin to promote relaxation, kill bacteria, lower blood pressure, and increase sexual desire. It is also part of a combination spray used to kill head lice.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 138
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Organic Argan Oil
  • Organic Argan Oil
  • Organic Argan Oil
Organic Argan Oil

Organic Argan Oil

Rs 2,250  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Botanical NameArgania spinosa
Formliquid
Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Country of OriginMade in India

Argan oil is a plant oil produced from the kernels of the argan tree (Argania spinosa L.) that is endemic to Morocco. In Morocco, argan oil is used to dip bread in at breakfast or to drizzle on couscous or pasta. It is also used for cosmetic purposes.

 



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 100JW409
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Cold Pressed Amla Oil
  • Cold Pressed Amla Oil
  • Cold Pressed Amla Oil
Cold Pressed Amla Oil

Cold Pressed Amla Oil

Rs 1,250  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Botanical NamePhyllanthus emblica
Formliquid
Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Country of OriginMade in India

Amla oil is a natural oil used for hair health that contains extracts from the Indian gooseberry (Phyllanthus emblica). It is said to stimulate hair growth and prevent hair loss and premature graying. ... Although the Indian gooseberry is edible, amla oil manufactured from the fruit is intended for external use only



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 100JW406
  • Production Capacity: 500 kg

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Cold Pressed Almond Oil
  • Cold Pressed Almond Oil
  • Cold Pressed Almond Oil
Cold Pressed Almond Oil

Cold Pressed Almond Oil

Rs 1,200  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Botanical NamePrunus dulcis
Formliquid
Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Country of OriginMade in India

Almond oil is a lightly yellow oil that has a light characteristic taste. Very high content of oleic acid. The classic of the natural cosmetics oils. The high content of oleic acid contributes to making the skin soft and smooth. The oil helps with dry skin with its soothing, nourishing and protecting qualities.

 



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 100JW405
  • Production Capacity: 1000 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Cold Pressed Apricot Oil
  • Cold Pressed Apricot Oil
  • Cold Pressed Apricot Oil
Cold Pressed Apricot Oil

Cold Pressed Apricot Oil

Rs 1,800  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Botanical NamePrunus armeniaca
Formliquid
Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Country of OriginMade in India

APRICOT OIL REFINED is a Natural Refined Vegetable Oil with a fatty acid composition profile that provides excellent emollient properties appreciated for all cosmetic formulations. ... The oil has high nourishing and revitalizing properties that are also popular in many cosmetics for dry or aged skin.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 100JW403
  • Production Capacity: 1000 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Cold Pressed Sunflower Oil
  • Cold Pressed Sunflower Oil
  • Cold Pressed Sunflower Oil
Cold Pressed Sunflower Oil

Cold Pressed Sunflower Oil

Rs 350  / LitreGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Litre

Product Brochure

Botanical NameHelianthus annuus
Formliquid
Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Country of OriginMade in India

Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil pressed from the seeds of sunflower (Helianthus annuus). Sunflower oil is commonly used in food as a frying oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient. ... Sunflower oil is primarily composed of linoleic acid, a polyunsaturated fat, and oleic acid, a monounsaturated fat.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 1001
  • Production Capacity: 1000 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Organic Cuticle Oil
  • Organic Cuticle Oil
  • Organic Cuticle Oil
Organic Cuticle Oil

Organic Cuticle Oil

Rs 550  / LitreGet Best Price

Product Brochure

ColorYellow
Shelf Life1 Year
FormLiquid
TypeOrganic
BrandJohn Aromas
Packaging Size100ml
Usage/ApplicationMedicine
Country of OriginMade in India
we are the leading manufacturers of organic cuticle oil manufacturers in india. we provide best quality organic cuticle oil at reasonable price in across india. Also Availble in Packaging Size- 200ml, 250ml.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Til Oil 1 Ltr
  • Til Oil 1 Ltr
  • Til Oil 1 Ltr
Til Oil 1 Ltr

Til Oil 1 Ltr

Rs 250  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Botanical NameSesamum indicum
Formliquid
Packaging Size1 kg
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Country of OriginMade in India

Til oil, Gingely oilSesame oil is an edible vegetable oil derived from sesame seeds, and is very commonly used in South Indian cuisine. It is also used as a flavour enhancer in Chinese, Korean and certain other Southeast Asian cuisines. ... This dark colour and flavour are derived from roasted/toasted sesame seeds.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 129
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Babachi Seed Oil
  • Babachi Seed Oil
  • Babachi Seed Oil
Babachi Seed Oil

Babachi Seed Oil

Rs 1,850  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Botanical NamePsoralea Corylifolia.
Formliquid
Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Country of OriginMade in India

Benefits:- Babchi Oil promotes hair growth, treats dry and itchy scalp, reduces excess hair fall. Babchi oil enhance the appearance of the skin color, hair and nails by promoting blood circulation



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 100JW410
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Pure Olive Oil
  • Pure Olive Oil
  • Pure Olive Oil
Pure Olive Oil

Pure Olive Oil

Rs 800  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Typeliquid
BrandJames Wild Hurbs
Packaging TypeBottle
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Packaging Size1 kg
Shelf Life24 months

Olive oil is a liquid fat obtained from olives (the fruit of Olea europaea; family Oleaceae), a traditional tree crop of the Mediterranean Basin, produced by pressing whole olives and extracting the oilOlive oil is the most common vegetable oil. It is commonly used in cooking, for frying foods or as a salad dressing.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 035
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Cholumoogra Seed Oil
  • Cholumoogra Seed Oil
  • Cholumoogra Seed Oil
Cholumoogra Seed Oil

Cholumoogra Seed Oil

Rs 2,400  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Usage/Applicationcosmetic
Packaging Size1 kg
Foamliquid
Packaging TypeAluminium bottle
Brandjames wild herbs
Country of OriginMade in India

noun. a brownish-yellow oil or soft fat expressed from the seeds of a chaulmoogra tree, used formerly in the treatment of leprosy and skin diseases.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 063
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Cold Pressed Coconut Oil
  • Cold Pressed Coconut Oil
  • Cold Pressed Coconut Oil
Cold Pressed Coconut Oil

Cold Pressed Coconut Oil

Rs 350  / LitreGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Litre

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Brandjames wild herbs
Packaging Typealuminium bottle
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Shelf Life24 months
Country of OriginMade in India

Coconut oil, or copra oil, is an edible oil extracted from the kernel or meat of mature coconuts harvested from the coconut palm (Cocos nucifera). It has various applications.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 100JW408
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Organic Castor Oil
  • Organic Castor Oil
  • Organic Castor Oil
Organic Castor Oil

Organic Castor Oil

Price on Request

Product Brochure

OrganicYes
Brandjames wild herbs
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeAluminium bottle
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Shelf Life24 months
Flash Point- A Powerful Laxative. Share on Pinterest. ... - A Natural Moisturizer. Castor oil is rich in ricino
Boiling Point- A Powerful Laxative. Share on Pinterest. ... - A Natural Moisturizer. Castor oil is rich in ricino
FormLiquid

Castor oil is a vegetable oil pressed from castor beansCastor oil is a colourless to very pale yellow liquid with a distinct taste and odor. Its boiling point is 313 °C (595 °F) and its density is 0.961 g/cm3. It is a triglyceride in which approximately 90 percent of fatty acid chains are ricinoleates.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 059
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Rose Hip Oil

Rose Hip Oil

Rs 2,400  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameRosa rubiginosa
Country of OriginMade in India

Rosehip oil is also known as rosehip seed oil. ... Unlike rose oil, which is extracted from rose petals, rosehip oil is pressed from the fruit and seeds of the rose plant. Prized since ancient times for its valuable healing benefits, rosehip oil is loaded with skin-nourishing vitamins and essential fatty acids.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 075
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Kalonji Oil

Kalonji Oil

Rs 1,800  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeAluminium bottle
OrganicYes
BrandJames Wild Herbs
MaterialKalongi oil
FormLiquid
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India


They're also used in cooking to add flavor to breads, curries, and pickles. When eaten, the seeds have a bitter flavor that's often compared to cumin or oregano. Some additional names for black seed oil include: black caraway.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 014
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Calendula Oil

Calendula Oil

Rs 4,800  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeAluminium bottle
OrganicYes
BrandJames Wild Herbs
MaterialCalendula oil
FormLiquid
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India

Calendula oil is a natural oil extracted from marigold flowers (Calendula officinalis). It's often used as a complementary or alternative treatment. Calendula oil has antifungal, anti-inflammatory, and antibacterial properties that might make it useful in healing wounds, soothing eczema, and relieving diaper rash.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 057
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Palmarosa Essential Oil

Palmarosa Essential Oil

Rs 2,400  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size1 kg
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Country of OriginMade in India

Palmarosa oil is extracted from Cymbopogon martini (also known as Cymbopogon martinii var. ... Palmarosa oil is extracted from the dried grass harvested before it flowers by steam distillation. Palmarosa oil blends well with other oils such as Geranium, Bergamot, Rosemary and Ylang-Ylang oils.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 067
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Pumpkin Seed Oil

Pumpkin Seed Oil

Rs 1,450  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeAluminium bottle
OrganicYes
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Materialpumpkin seed oil
FormLiquid
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India

Pumpkin seed oil—also called pepita oil—is the oil extracted from the seeds of a pumpkin or Cucurbita maxima. The orange-red oil is sold as cooking oil and as a health supplement



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 069
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Rosewood Leaf Oil

Rosewood Leaf Oil

Rs 8,500  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size1 kg
Botanical NameLauraceae Aniba rosaeodora Ducke
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Typeoil
Formliquid
Organicyes
Country of OriginMade in India

Rosewood oil is a valuable essential oil, especially in perfumery. It contains the substance linalool, which has a number of uses. The oil is extracted from the wood of Aniba rosaeodora and Aniba parviflora and possibly other Aniba species. ... Each tree yields about 1% oil by weight of wood.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 071
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Cold Pressed Walnut Oil
  • Cold Pressed Walnut Oil
  • Cold Pressed Walnut Oil
Cold Pressed Walnut Oil

Cold Pressed Walnut Oil

Rs 1,450  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameJuglans regia
Country of OriginMade in India

The Walnut oil is a characterized by its high quality and aroma. It is obtained from roasted or normal seeds from the walnut tree. Its high fat content comes 18% from monounsaturated fatty acids and 73% from polyunsaturated fatty acids and the rest from saturated fatty acids.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 136
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Cashew Nut Oil

Cashew Nut Oil

Rs 6,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Packaging Size1 litre
Materialcashew nut oil
Country of OriginMade in India

The pale yellowish to dark yellow color cashew nut oil is obtained from the kernels or seeds of the cashew through the extensive process of cold pressing. The myriad health benefits of cashew nut oil is attributed to its intense therapeutic properties.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 062
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Hazelnut Oil

Hazelnut Oil

Rs 3,600  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

BrandJames Wild Herbs
TypeMono Saturated
Packaging Size1 litre
MaterialHazelnut Oil
Health BenefitsSkin Care
FeaturesHazelnut oil is a natural, alcohol-free astringent that doesn't usually cause irritation. - It's hyd
Country of OriginMade in India

Hazelnut oil is liquid extracted from a hazelnut by a machine called a press. ... But hazelnut oil can also be used as a skin care product. It's loaded with skin-nourishing vitamins and essential fatty acids that help protect skin against sun damage, boost collagen production, and more



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 002
  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: 2-3 Days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Pomegranate Seed Oil

Pomegranate Seed Oil

Rs 85,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeAluminium bottle
OrganicYes
BrandJames Wild Herbs
MaterialPomegrenate oil
FormLiquid
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India

Pomegranate oil is a very good oil to glow your skin and it is good for hair and scalp too. This oil nourishes dull and damaged hair, helps soothe an itchy scalp and promotes hair growth. The fragrance of the product is very natural. Its suitable for all types of skin.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 068
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES