James Wild Herbs

New Delhi, Delhi

GST No. 07CUNPK7550A1ZM

Send Email
Call 0804808643966% Response Rate
Search

Home » Our Products » Cosmetic Butter


Cosmetic Butter

Our range of products include jojoba butter, turmeric butter, tucuma butter, sal butter, papaya butter and cocoa butter.

Jojoba Butter

REQUEST CALLBACK

Jojoba Butter
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,250 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Brandjames wild hurbs
Packaging TypeBox
Quantity Per Pack1 kg
Shelf Life24 months
Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic

A unique blend of JD Jojoba Oil and other natural waxes, JD Jojoba Butter is a soft and silky butter that is quickly absorbed by the skin, leaves it feeling soft, silky and extremely nourished. Can be used as a nourishing butter or as an ingredient in various cosmetic products.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 150
  • Production Capacity: 1 Ton
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Turmeric Butter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Turmeric Butter
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,320 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Brandjames wild hurbs
    FlavorUnsalted
    Packaging TypeBox
    Quantity Per Pack1 kg
    Shelf Life24 months
    Packaging Size1 kg
    Usage/ApplicationCosmetic

    Turmeric Butter is a newly formulated butter encompassing the potent actives found in turmeric, blending this spice in a proprietary 100% organic butter base to deliver superior performance in moisturization, skin barrier function, and antioxidant benefits.


    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 161
  • Production Capacity: 1 Ton
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Tucuma Butter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Tucuma Butter
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,150 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Brandjames wild hurbs
    Packaging TypeBox
    Quantity Per Pack1 kg
    Shelf Life24 months
    Packaging Size1 kg
    Usage/ApplicationCosmetic

    Tucuma is a butter which is derived from tucuma palm seeds, which can be found naturally in Brazil. It shares a number of characteristics with murumuru butter, and works best when applied to hair, especially hair which is dull, frizzy, dry or damaged in some way


    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 160
  • Production Capacity: 1 Ton
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Sal Butter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Sal Butter
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,460 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Brandjames wild hurbs
    FlavorUnsalted
    Packaging TypeBox
    Quantity Per Pack1 kg
    Shelf Life24 months
    Packaging Size1 kg
    Usage/ApplicationCosmetic

    Shorea (SalButter is obtained from the fruit of the Sal tree (Shorea Robusta) in India. The butter is extracted from its fruit seeds and then further processed and refined to obtain a light colored butter which has a low odor and smooth, dense texture, suitable for cosmetics and toiletries.


    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 158
  • Production Capacity: 1 Ton
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Days
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Papaya Butter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Papaya Butter
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,420 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Brandjames wild hurbs
    FlavorUnsalted
    Packaging TypeBox
    Quantity Per Pack1 kg
    Shelf Life24 months
    Packaging Size1 kg
    Usage/ApplicationCosmetic

    La Cure Papaya Body Butter is a unique body treatment formula combining Dead Sea minerals with Shea butter and natural oils including Jojoba and Grape seed to nourish, moisturize and soften skin. ... Regular use promotes smooth, silky and glowing appearance while toning and firming skin. Suitable for all skin types.


    Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1 Ton
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Cocoa Butter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Cocoa Butter
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 900 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    BrandJohn Aromas
    Shelf Life6 Months
    Packaging Size1Kg
    Usage/ApplicationBakery
    Country of OriginMade in India
    TypeHerbal
    ColorLight Yellow
    FormSolid

    Cocoa butter is a type of fat that comes from cocoa beans. To harness cocoa butter, the beans are taken out of the larger cacao plant. Then they're roasted, stripped, and pressed to separate out the fat—the cocoa butter. The remnants are then processed into cocoa powder.

    Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Avocado Butter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Avocado Butter
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,200 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Brandjames wild hurbs
    FlavorUnsalted
    Packaging TypeBox
    Quantity Per Pack1 kg
    Shelf Life24 months
    Packaging Size1 kg
    Usage/ApplicationCosmetic

    The Avacado Butter is created from avocado fruit oil through a unique hydrogenation process which yields a soft, greenish butter with mild odor. This is an all organic natural product. ... It can also be added to soaps, creams, lotions, lip balms, body butters, hair pomades, bath bombs and more.


    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 142
  • Production Capacity: 1 ton
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Aloe Butter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Aloe Butter
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,200 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Brandjames wild hurbs
    FlavorCosmetic butter
    Packaging TypeBox
    Quantity Per Pack1
    Shelf Life24 months
    Packaging Size1 kg
    Usage/ApplicationCosmetic

    Aloe Butter is a rich blend of Aloe and non-GMO Soy Butter for an odorless white butter that is soft, with a rich viscosity and smooth texture that melts quickly on contact with the skin. Common Uses: This butter is perfect for lotions, creams, and body butters.


    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 140
  • Production Capacity: 1 ton
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Days
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Apricot Butter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Apricot Butter
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,450 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    FormBar
    BrandJohn Aromas
    Shelf Life3 Months
    ColorBrown
    TypeHerbal
    Purity100%
    StorageCool & Dry Place

    Apricot kernel oil for Skin
    Apricot kernel oil is good for people with sensitive skin. It is non-irritant and soothing for the skin. It is light and quickly makes the skin soft and smooth. Apricot oil percolates deep into the skin. It is easy to apply on the skin as it quickly spreads on the skin. It soothes irritated skin. A massage with apricot kernel oil is good for dry, parched skin. One can use it after a shower to seal the moisture into the skin. Since it is light, it does not feel too oily. Once it is absorbed into skin,it provides moisturization for a long time.

    Apricot kernel oil for Hair

    • Apricot oil is loved by many people around the world for their hair care. When applied to the hair shafts,it helps to detangle hair. These are the health benefits that organic apricot oil provides to hair.
    • It promotes hair growth because of the nutrients in it, especially Vitamin E.
    • It reduces dry scalp problems.
    • It helps to achieve gorgeous shiny hair without any greasiness.
    • When used as a hot oil treatment, it conditions the hair and provides them nutrition.
    • It softens the hair, so that they are more manageable and easily combed.
    Yes! I am Interested

    Murumuru Butter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Murumuru Butter
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,300 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    BrandJohn Aromas
    Shelf Life6 Months
    Country of OriginMade in India
    TypeHerbal
    FormBar
    ColorOff White
    Purity100%
    StorageCool & Dry Place

    Details :

    • With its breakthrough management policies, we are engaged as manufacturer, supplier and exporter of Murumuru Butter in Delhi, Delhi, India.
    • Murumuru butter is among the best organic ingredients which are currently being used in the cosmetic industry.
    • Found along the Amazon rainforest in Brazil, Murumuru butter is derived from the Murumuru palm tree.
    • This butter is highly versatile and has a creamy yellowish texture and a distinctive smell, which is somehow overpowering to some people
    • According to research, this butter is rich in fatty acids, oleic acid, vitamin A, inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties.
    • What makes Murumuru butter the best natural skin care product is the presence of vitamin A & C, Omega fatty acids 3, 6 and 9, as well as 47% of Lauric acid, which is found in breast milk.
    • This butter also comes with seven more essential acids which help in body building and skin reconstruction. Some of these acids include Myristic acid, Oleic, Linoleic, and Palmitic acids.
    • A combination of these acids and other ingredients enable Murumuru butter to act as a natural moisturizer for sensitive skin.
    Yes! I am Interested

    Kukui Nut Butter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Kukui Nut Butter
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,650 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    BrandJohn Aromas
    Shelf Life6 Months
    TypeHerbal
    FormPaste
    ColorWhite
    Purity100%
    StorageCool & Dry Place

    Details :

    • Alba Botanica Hawaiian Kukui Nut Body Cream. $13, Soap.com. This body cream is blended with kukui nut oil goodness, plus vanilla, cucumber and shea butter, making for one rich moisturizing experience.
    • Paul Brown Hawaii Kukui Nut Hot Oil Moisture Replacement Treatment. $15, Sleekhair.com. Give your dry, dehydrated hair some TLC by applying this hot oil and then covering your head with a plastic cap for 15 minutes.
    • PureCeuticals Kukui Nut Mineral Scrub. $40, Truthinaging.com. You won't have to worry about scrubbing your face raw and red with this surprisingly smooth scrub.
    • Lanza Healing Moisture Kukui Nut Oil Conditioner. $20, Folica.com. Curly-haired girls who prefer to co-wash would appreciate this extremely hydrating conditioner that won't strip hair of its natural oils.
    • Origins Clean Energy Gentle Cleansing Oil. $29, Origins.com. Cleansing oils are all the rage in skincare, and if you're going to try your hands at just one, we recommend starting with this non-comedogenic formula that won't irritate your skin.
    • Organix Hydrate & Defrizz Kukui Oil Shampoo. $8, Ulta.com. This cheap drugstore find keeps your locks frizz-free just as good as any expensive treatment you'd pay for at the salon.
    • Oils of Aloha Kukui Oil. $48, Oilsofaloha.com. Lock in much-needed moisture by slathering on this oil when your skin is still a bit damp after bathing and you'll get the most luminous sheen ever.
    Yes! I am Interested

    Almond Butter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Almond Butter
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 900 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    BrandJohn Aromas
    Packaging TypeGlass Bottle
    Shelf Life6 Months
    Packaging Size250gm
    ColorBrown
    Country of OriginMade in India
    TypeHerbal
    StorageCool & Dry Place

    Details :

    • Breakfast and brunch dishes. For super-decadent French toast, make almond butter and jam sandwiches then dip them in a mixture of egg and milk before cooking on the griddle.
    • Use it to thicken and flavor smoothies, as star chef and avid runner Nate Appleman does in his favorite strawberry and banana blend.
    • Dips. To switch up your basic hummus, blend almond butter into the dip in place of tahini.
    • Or make easy smoked-almond butter in a food processor, and serve it with apple slices as an hors d'oeuvre.
    • Dressings and sauces. Whisk almond butter into a basic vinaigrette to dress sturdy vegetables like carrots, kale and cabbage.
    • Make a nutty pesto by adding almond butter to chopped herbs, garlic and grated cheese, without bringing out your food processor Or blend it with dried chiles, garlic, vinegar and pumpkin seeds for a fast version of pipián, a Mexican sauce.
    • Soups. Stir it into pureed soups for extra protein; the almond flavor is especially nice with orange vegetables, like butternut squash, carrots and sweet potatoes.
    Yes! I am Interested

    Murmuru Butter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Murmuru Butter
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,300 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Brandjames wild hurbs
    Packaging TypeBox
    Quantity Per Pack1 kg
    Shelf Life24 months
    Packaging Size1 kg
    Usage/ApplicationCosmetic

    DescriptionMurumuru butter is the fatty part collected from the seeds of the Murumuru palm tree (Astrocaryum murumuru), native in Brazil. It is rich in oleic acid, making it a valuable ingredient for hair and skin-care products. Unrefined (virgin). Waxy solid, white to yellowish in color, nutty aroma.


    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 155
  • Production Capacity: 1 Ton
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Kokum Butter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Kokum Butter
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,050 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Brandjames wild hurbs
    Packaging TypeBox
    Quantity Per Pack1 kg
    Shelf Life24 months
    Packaging Size1 kg
    Usage/ApplicationCosmetic

    Kokum butter is an oil derived from the seeds of a fruit-bearing tree called the kokum tree. ... Kokum butter usually has a light gray or pale yellow tint and predominantly comprises a type of saturated fat known as stearic acid


    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 151
  • Production Capacity: 1 ton
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Mango Butter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Mango Butter
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 850 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Brandjames wild hurbs
    Packaging TypeBox
    Quantity Per Pack1 kg
    Shelf Life24 months
    Packaging Size1 kg
    Usage/ApplicationCosmetic


    Mango butter
     is what its name precisely suggests - it is a fat derived from mango seeds. It is also known as mango kernel butter. It is usually semi-solid in form when stored in cool temperatures but usually melts when it comes in contact with the skin.


    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 154
  • Production Capacity: 1 Ton
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Green Tea Butter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Green Tea Butter
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,260 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Brandjames wild hurbs
    Packaging TypeBox
    Quantity Per Pack1 kg
    Shelf Life24 months
    Packaging Size1 kg
    Usage/ApplicationCosmetic

    Biochemica Matcha Green Tea Butter is produced using finely ground green tea leaf powder, and blending it into a proprietary blend of Prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil and select hydrogenated vegetable oils to produce a butter-like material suitable for use in cosmetics and toiletrie


    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 147
  • Production Capacity: 1 ton
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Mowrah Butter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Mowrah Butter
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,250 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Brandjames wild hurbs
    Packaging TypeBox
    Quantity Per Pack1 kg
    Shelf Life24 months
    Packaging Size1 kg
    Usage/ApplicationCosmetic

    Mowrah butter is yellowish-white in color with a mild odor. The butter is solid at room temperature, but melts readily on contact with the skin. The melting range is similar to that of cocoa butter (32 35 C) and is near mouth temperature. The butter is used for both edible and cosmetic applications.


    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 156
  • Production Capacity: 1 Ton
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Dhupu Butter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Dhupu Butter
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,250 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Brandjames wild hurbs
    Packaging TypeBox
    Quantity Per Pack1 kg
    Shelf Life24 months
    Packaging Size1 kg

    Dhupu butter, also referred to as Malabar Tallow, is a type of butter obtained from a majestic tree called bacteria India in India. It has properties that are comparable to those of cocoa and frequently used as a substitute for cocoa butter. Some of its properties include emollient, superior oxidative stability, and good spreadability. 


    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 146
  • Production Capacity: 1 ton
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Illipe Butter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Illipe Butter
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,380 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Brandjames wild hurbs
    Quantity Per Pack1 kg
    Shelf Life24 months
    Packaging Size1 kg
    Usage/ApplicationCosmetic

    Illipe butter is a vegetable fat from the nut (known as the "false illipe nut") of the Shorea stenoptera tree, sometimes used as a butter substitute. Borneo tallow nut oil is extracted from this species. The word Illipe is derived from the Tamil word for the tree Iluppai


    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 149
  • Production Capacity: 1 ton
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Chaulmoogra Butter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Chaulmoogra Butter
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,450 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Brandjames wild hurbs
    Packaging TypeBox
    Quantity Per Pack1
    Shelf Life24 months
    Packaging Size1 kg

    Chaulmoogra is an herb. People use the seed to make medicine. Despite serious safety concerns, people put chaulmoogra powder, oil, emulsion, or ointment on the skin to treat skin problems including psoriasis and eczema. Chaulmoogra is given intravenously (by IV) for leprosy.


    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 143
  • Production Capacity: 1 Ton
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Hemp Seed Butter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Hemp Seed Butter
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,230 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Brandjames wild hurbs
    Packaging TypeBox
    Quantity Per Pack1 kg
    Shelf Life24 months
    Packaging Size1 kg

    Hemp seed butter is an easy-to-make at home seed butter that requires no soaking, special equipment, or long processes. You can customize your hemp seed butter to your flavor preferences. This recipe is naturally plant-based, vegan, nut-free, gluten-free, dairy-free, Paleo, and Keto-friendly



    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 148
  • Production Capacity: 1 ton
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days
  • Yes! I am Interested

     
    X


    Explore More Products

    Contact via E-mail
    Contact via SMS
    Dr. A.K. Sharma (Managing Director)
    James Wild Herbs
    2350, Ground Floor, Phatak Habash Khan, Tilak Bazar, KACH PADA,PHATAK HABASH KHAN,TILAK BAZAR,
    New Delhi - 110006, Delhi, India
    Call Us: 
    Call Response Rate: 66%
    Share Us :



    Home  |   About Us   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

    © James Wild Herbs. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
    Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

    James Wild Herbs