James Wild Herbs

New Delhi, Delhi

GST No. 07CUNPK7550A1ZM

Call 08048086439 72% Response Rate

our range

Natural Cold Press Oil

Manufacturer of a wide range of products which include vitamin e oil, argan oil, anjeer oil, amla oil, almond oil and apricot oil.
Vitamin E Oil

Vitamin E Oil

Rs 2,400  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Strengthpure
Packaging Size1 kg
Brandjames wild herbs
Manufacturer Namejames wild herbs
Shelf life24 months
Country of OriginMade in India

Vitamin E oil moisturizes and nourishes your skin. It adds to your glow and makes your skin smooth and healthy. The oil is also known to reduce hyperpigmentation and wrinkles, besides maintaining skin health.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 132
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Argan Oil

Argan Oil

Rs 2,250  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameArgania spinosa
Country of OriginMade in India

Argan oil is a plant oil produced from the kernels of the argan tree (Argania spinosa L.) that is endemic to Morocco. In Morocco, argan oil is used to dip bread in at breakfast or to drizzle on couscous or pasta. It is also used for cosmetic purposes.

 



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 110
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Anjeer oil

Anjeer oil

Rs 3,600  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameFicus carica
Country of OriginMade in India
In India, dry fruits are a popular choice when it comes to daily munchies. The chewy flesh with natural sweet flavour is not only a treat to bite into but also provides you nutrition. Be it raisins, dates, dehydrated mangoes and berries, there are plenty of options to choose from and mix match with other health boosters like nuts and seeds for a guilt-free treat.

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 111
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Amla Oil

Amla Oil

Rs 1,250  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NamePhyllanthus emblica
Country of OriginMade in India

Amla oil is a natural oil used for hair health that contains extracts from the Indian gooseberry (Phyllanthus emblica). It is said to stimulate hair growth and prevent hair loss and premature graying. ... Although the Indian gooseberry is edible, amla oil manufactured from the fruit is intended for external use only



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 112
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Almond Oil

Almond Oil

Rs 1,200  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NamePrunus dulcis
Country of OriginMade in India

Almond oil is a lightly yellow oil that has a light characteristic taste. Very high content of oleic acid. The classic of the natural cosmetics oils. The high content of oleic acid contributes to making the skin soft and smooth. The oil helps with dry skin with its soothing, nourishing and protecting qualities.

Almond oil is a lightly yellow oil that has a light characteristic taste. Very high content of oleic acid. The classic of the natural cosmetics oils. The high content of oleic acid contributes to making the skin soft and smooth. The oil helps with dry skin with its soothing, nourishing and protecting qualities.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 106
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Apricot Oil

Apricot Oil

Rs 1,800  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NamePrunus armeniaca
Country of OriginMade in India

APRICOT OIL REFINED is a Natural Refined Vegetable Oil with a fatty acid composition profile that provides excellent emollient properties appreciated for all cosmetic formulations. ... The oil has high nourishing and revitalizing properties that are also popular in many cosmetics for dry or aged skin.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 107
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Dill Seed Oil

Dill Seed Oil

Rs 6,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameAnethum graveolens L.
Country of OriginMade in India

Dill oil is the oil extracted from the seeds or leaves/stems (dillweed) of the Dill plant. Dill oil is known for its grass-like smell and its pale yellow color, with a watery viscosity. Dill seed is the fruit of the dill plant, while dillweed refers to the leaf and stem



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Virgin Sunflower Oil

Virgin Sunflower Oil

Rs 350  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameHelianthus annuus
Country of OriginMade in India

Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil pressed from the seeds of sunflower (Helianthus annuus). Sunflower oil is commonly used in food as a frying oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient. ... Sunflower oil is primarily composed of linoleic acid, a polyunsaturated fat, and oleic acid, a monounsaturated fat.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 085
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Tomer Seed Oil

Tomer Seed Oil

Rs 2,400  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameZanthozylum Armathum
Country of OriginMade in India

Tomar Seed Oil has a warm, woody, spicy rich aroma which has floral and peppery notes. It has been used by mankind since the pre-historic period. It derived through steam-distillation method from the plant.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Linseed Oil

Linseed Oil

Rs 450  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeAluminium bottle
OrganicYes
BrandJames Wild Herbs
MaterialLinseed oil
FormLiquid
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India

Linseed oil, also known as flaxseed oil or flax oil (in its edible form), is a colourless to yellowish oil obtained from the dried, ripened seeds of the flax plant (Linum usitatissimum). The oil is obtained by pressing, sometimes followed by solvent extraction.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 019
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Neem Oil

Neem Oil

Rs 600  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Plant PartLeaves
Botanical NameAzadirachta indica Juss
ColorGreen
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Shelf Life24 months
Country of OriginMade in India

Neem oil is a vegetable oil pressed from the fruits and seeds of the neem, an evergreen tree which is indigenous to the Indian subcontinent and has been introduced to many other areas in the tropics. It is the most important of the commercially available products of neem for organic farming and medicines.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 030
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Coconut Oil

Coconut Oil

Rs 350  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Brandjames wild herbs
Packaging Typealuminium bottle
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Shelf Life24 months
Country of OriginMade in India

Coconut oil, or copra oil, is an edible oil extracted from the kernel or meat of mature coconuts harvested from the coconut palm (Cocos nucifera). It has various applications.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 066
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Cucumber Oil

Cucumber Oil

Rs 2,800  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Country of OriginMade in India

Cucumber essential oil has linoleic acid and oleic acid, making it an excellent weapon to combat various skin conditions such as acne, blackheads, eczema, sunburns, psoriasis and other nasty skin conditions that only seek to inflame your skin.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 058
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Rose Oil Pure

Rose Oil Pure

Rs 12,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Country of OriginMade in India

Rose oil is extracted from the petals of Rose through steam distillation. ... It has a deep, rosy, fresh aroma, the color ranges from clear to a pale yellow or greenish tint.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 074
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Walnut Oil

Walnut Oil

Rs 1,450  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameJuglans regia
Country of OriginMade in India

The Walnut oil is a characterized by its high quality and aroma. It is obtained from roasted or normal seeds from the walnut tree. Its high fat content comes 18% from monounsaturated fatty acids and 73% from polyunsaturated fatty acids and the rest from saturated fatty acids.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 136
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil

Rs 2,450  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NamePersea americana
Country of OriginMade in India
Avocado oil is an edible oil extracted from the pulp of avocadoes, the fruit of Persea americana. It is used as an edible oil both raw and for cooking, where it is noted for its high smoke point. It is also used for lubrication and in cosmetics.

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 108
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Till Oil

Till Oil

Rs 250  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameSesamum indicum
Country of OriginMade in India

Til oil, Gingely oilSesame oil is an edible vegetable oil derived from sesame seeds, and is very commonly used in South Indian cuisine. It is also used as a flavour enhancer in Chinese, Korean and certain other Southeast Asian cuisines. ... This dark colour and flavour are derived from roasted/toasted sesame seeds.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 129
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

Rs 1,850  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeAluminium bottle
OrganicYes
MaterialJojoba Oil
FormLiquid
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India


Jojoba
 is a shrub that is grows in dry regions of northern Mexico and the southwestern US. Jojoba oil and wax are produced from the seeds and used for medicine. Jojoba is applied directly to the skin for acne, psoriasis, sunburn, and chapped skin.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 009
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Cotton Seed Oil

Cotton Seed Oil

Rs 450  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 L
BrandJames Wild Herbs
TypeMono Unsaturated
Packaging TypeBottle
Health Benefitscosmetic
Country of OriginMade in India

Cottonseed oil is a commonly used vegetable oil that's derived from the seeds of cotton plants. A whole cotton seed contains about 15 to 20 percent oilCottonseed oil must be refined to remove gossypol. This naturally occurring toxin gives the oil its yellow color and protects the plant from insects



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Pumpkin Seed Oil

Pumpkin Seed Oil

Rs 1,450  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeAluminium bottle
OrganicYes
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Materialpumpkin seed oil
FormLiquid
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India

Pumpkin seed oil—also called pepita oil—is the oil extracted from the seeds of a pumpkin or Cucurbita maxima. The orange-red oil is sold as cooking oil and as a health supplement



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 069
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Cashew Nut Oil

Cashew Nut Oil

Rs 6,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Packaging Size1 litre
Materialcashew nut oil
Country of OriginMade in India

The pale yellowish to dark yellow color cashew nut oil is obtained from the kernels or seeds of the cashew through the extensive process of cold pressing. The myriad health benefits of cashew nut oil is attributed to its intense therapeutic properties.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 062
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Grapefruit Oil

Grapefruit Oil

Rs 850  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameCitrus paradisi
Country of OriginMade in India

Grapefruit essential oil is an orange-tinted, citrus-scented oil frequently used in aromatherapy.  Grapefruit essential oil has distinct properties that may offer a variety of health benefits  including reduced blood pressure and stress levels.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 101
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Ajwain Oil

Ajwain Oil

Rs 1,250  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameTrachyspermum ammi
Country of OriginMade in India

Ajwain Oil is obtained by Steam distillation and derived from seed of Ajwain. The comman names of Ajwain oil are AjwainCarom Seeds, Ajowan Caraway, Bishop's Weed and Copticum. Ajowan oil blends well with other oils such as Thyme and Sage



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 105
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Babchi Oil

Babchi Oil

Rs 1,850  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NamePsoralea Corylifolia.
Country of OriginMade in India

Benefits:- Babchi Oil promotes hair growth, treats dry and itchy scalp, reduces excess hair fall. Babchi oil enhance the appearance of the skin color, hair and nails by promoting blood circulation



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 121
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Hazelnut Oil

Hazelnut Oil

Rs 3,600  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

BrandJames Wild Herbs
TypeMono Saturated
Packaging Size1 litre
MaterialHazelnut Oil
Health BenefitsSkin Care
FeaturesHazelnut oil is a natural, alcohol-free astringent that doesn't usually cause irritation. - It's hyd
Country of OriginMade in India

Hazelnut oil is liquid extracted from a hazelnut by a machine called a press. ... But hazelnut oil can also be used as a skin care product. It's loaded with skin-nourishing vitamins and essential fatty acids that help protect skin against sun damage, boost collagen production, and more



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 002
  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: 2-3 Days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Olive Oil

Olive Oil

Rs 800  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

BrandJames Wild Hurbs
Typeliquid
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeBottle
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Shelf Life24 months

Olive oil is a liquid fat obtained from olives (the fruit of Olea europaea; family Oleaceae), a traditional tree crop of the Mediterranean Basin, produced by pressing whole olives and extracting the oilOlive oil is the most common vegetable oil. It is commonly used in cooking, for frying foods or as a salad dressing.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 035
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Kalonji Oil

Kalonji Oil

Rs 1,800  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeAluminium bottle
OrganicYes
BrandJames Wild Herbs
MaterialKalongi oil
FormLiquid
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India


They're also used in cooking to add flavor to breads, curries, and pickles. When eaten, the seeds have a bitter flavor that's often compared to cumin or oregano. Some additional names for black seed oil include: black caraway.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 014
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Hemp Seed Oil

Hemp Seed Oil

Rs 1,450  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeAluminium bottle
OrganicYes
BrandJames Wild Herbs
MaterialHemp Seed Oil
FormLiquid
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India

 

Hemp oil (hemp seed oil) is oil obtained by pressing hemp seeds. Cold pressed, unrefined hemp oil is dark to clear light green in color, with a nutty flavor. The darker the color, the grassier the flavour. It should not be confused with hash oil, a tetrahydrocannabinol-containing oil made from the Cannabis flower.

 



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 003
  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Chamomile Blue Oil

Chamomile Blue Oil

Rs 36,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NamePrunus Armeniaca
Country of OriginMade in India

Chamomile (Blue) Essential Oil is an essential oil extracted from Matricaria chamomilla (M. recutica) of same family and is also well recognized by the names of blue chamomile, Hungarian chamomile single chamomile. It has a sweet, straw-like fragrance and is dark blue in color with medium viscosity.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Chamomile Roman Oil

Chamomile Roman Oil

Rs 85,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameAnthemis nobilis
Country of OriginMade in India

Roman Chamomile, or Chamaemelum nobile, originated in the United Kingdom. Steam Distilled from the flowers of this small perennial creates a sweet, "green," herbaceous apple-like scent. The powerful, sweet scent is a favorite among essential oil users to help ease children and adults to sleep.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Calendula Oil

Calendula Oil

Rs 4,800  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeAluminium bottle
OrganicYes
BrandJames Wild Herbs
MaterialCalendula oil
FormLiquid
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India

Calendula oil is a natural oil extracted from marigold flowers (Calendula officinalis). It's often used as a complementary or alternative treatment. Calendula oil has antifungal, anti-inflammatory, and antibacterial properties that might make it useful in healing wounds, soothing eczema, and relieving diaper rash.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 057
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Castor Oil

Castor Oil

Rs 350  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Brandjames wild herbs
Packaging TypeAluminium bottle
OrganicYes
FormLiquid
Flash Point- A Powerful Laxative. Share on Pinterest. ... - A Natural Moisturizer. Castor oil is rich in ricino
Boiling Point- A Powerful Laxative. Share on Pinterest. ... - A Natural Moisturizer. Castor oil is rich in ricino
Shelf Life24 months

Castor oil is a vegetable oil pressed from castor beansCastor oil is a colourless to very pale yellow liquid with a distinct taste and odor. Its boiling point is 313 °C (595 °F) and its density is 0.961 g/cm3. It is a triglyceride in which approximately 90 percent of fatty acid chains are ricinoleates.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 059
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Chaulmoogra Oil

Chaulmoogra Oil

Rs 2,400  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/Applicationcosmetic
Brandjames wild herbs
Packaging TypeAluminium bottle
Foamliquid
Country of OriginMade in India

noun. a brownish-yellow oil or soft fat expressed from the seeds of a chaulmoogra tree, used formerly in the treatment of leprosy and skin diseases.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 063
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Pomegranate Seed Oil

Pomegranate Seed Oil

Rs 85,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeAluminium bottle
OrganicYes
BrandJames Wild Herbs
MaterialPomegrenate oil
FormLiquid
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India

Pomegranate oil is a very good oil to glow your skin and it is good for hair and scalp too. This oil nourishes dull and damaged hair, helps soothe an itchy scalp and promotes hair growth. The fragrance of the product is very natural. Its suitable for all types of skin.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 068
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Rosewood Leaf Oil

Rosewood Leaf Oil

Rs 8,500  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size1 kg
Botanical NameLauraceae Aniba rosaeodora Ducke
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Typeoil
Formliquid
Organicyes
Country of OriginMade in India

Rosewood oil is a valuable essential oil, especially in perfumery. It contains the substance linalool, which has a number of uses. The oil is extracted from the wood of Aniba rosaeodora and Aniba parviflora and possibly other Aniba species. ... Each tree yields about 1% oil by weight of wood.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 071
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Rose Hip Oil

Rose Hip Oil

Rs 2,400  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameRosa rubiginosa
Country of OriginMade in India

Rosehip oil is also known as rosehip seed oil. ... Unlike rose oil, which is extracted from rose petals, rosehip oil is pressed from the fruit and seeds of the rose plant. Prized since ancient times for its valuable healing benefits, rosehip oil is loaded with skin-nourishing vitamins and essential fatty acids.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 075
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Rosewood Oil

Rosewood Oil

Rs 16,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameLauraceae Aniba rosaeodora Ducke
Country of OriginMade in India

Rosewood Essential Oil is sometimes referred to as Bois de Rose Essential Oil. Aromatically, Rosewood Essential Oil has a subtle, yet surprisingly sweet, woody, fruity aroma with a floral quality to it.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 076
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Ylang Ylang Oil

Ylang Ylang Oil

Rs 1,450  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameCananga odorata
Country of OriginMade in India

Ylang ylang oil is made from the flowers of the herb Cananga odorata genuina. People apply ylang ylang oil to the skin to promote relaxation, kill bacteria, lower blood pressure, and increase sexual desire. It is also part of a combination spray used to kill head lice.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 138
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Organic Cuticle Oil

Organic Cuticle Oil

Rs 550  / LitreGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Country of OriginMade in India
TypeOrganic
Usage/ApplicationMedicine
Shelf Life1 Year
FormLiquid
Packaging Size100ml
ColorYellow
BrandJohn Aromas
Also Availble in Packaging Size- 200ml, 250ml.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Palmarosa Oil

Palmarosa Oil

Rs 2,400  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Country of OriginMade in India

Palmarosa oil is extracted from Cymbopogon martini (also known as Cymbopogon martinii var. ... Palmarosa oil is extracted from the dried grass harvested before it flowers by steam distillation. Palmarosa oil blends well with other oils such as Geranium, Bergamot, Rosemary and Ylang-Ylang oils.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 067
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES