James Wild Herbs

New Delhi, Delhi

GST No. 07CUNPK7550A1ZM

Call 08048086439 78% Response Rate

our range

Cosmetic Natural Oil

Leading Manufacturer of eucalyptus oil, grape seed oil, shea butter, geranium hydrosol, cherry blossom hydrosol and tea tree oil from New Delhi.
Eucalyptus Oil

Eucalyptus Oil

Rs 2,400  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameEucalyptus citriodora
Country of OriginMade in India

Oil of eucalyptus is a colourless or pale yellow liquid. It has an aromatic and camphoraceous odour; a pungent, camphoraceous taste, which is followed by a sensation of cold. It is required to contain not less than 70.0% of cineole.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 094
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Grape Seed Oil

Grape Seed Oil

Rs 1,200  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeAluminium bottle
OrganicYes
BrandJames Wild Herbs
MaterialGrape seed oil
FormLiquid
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India

Grapeseed oil is processed from grape seeds, which are an abundant byproduct of winemaking. It's relatively high in vitamin E and phenolic antioxidants, as well as a rich source of omega-6 fatty acids.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 102
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Shea Butter

Shea Butter

Rs 600  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Brandjames wild hurbs
FlavorUnsalted
Packaging TypeBox
Quantity Per Pack1 kg
Shelf Life24 months
Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Country of OriginMade in India

Shea butter is fat that's extracted from the nuts of the shea tree. It's solid at warm temperatures and has an off-white or ivory color. Shea trees are native to West Africa, and most shea butter still comes from that region. Shea butter has been used as a cosmetic ingredient for centuries.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 159
  • Production Capacity: 1 Ton
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Geranium Hydrosol

Geranium Hydrosol

Rs 1,800  / LitreGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Litre

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 Ltr
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NamePelargonium spp
Country of OriginMade in India

Organic rose geranium hydrosol is a sweet, graceful botanical water that can help harmonize your skin and promote an uplifting atmosphere to benefit the mind. ... It blends well with other hydrosols such as lavandin and helichrysum. Mix in essential oils of jasmine and chamomile for a decadent body splash.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 325
  • Production Capacity: 100 ltr
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Cherry Blossom Hydrosol

Cherry Blossom Hydrosol

Rs 1,800  / LitreGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Litre

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 Ltr
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NamePrunus serrulata
Country of OriginMade in India

Cherry blossoms, also known as sakura in Japan, are the small, delicate pink flowers produced by cherry blossom trees. The springtime bloom is a lavish spectacle but remarkably brief; after only two weeks, they drop to the ground and wither, falling like snow with the ebb and flow of the winds



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 320
  • Production Capacity: 100 ltr
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Tea Tree Oil

Tea Tree Oil

Rs 6,500  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Country of OriginMade in India
ColorGreen

OverviewTea tree oil, also known as melaleuca oil, is an essential oil that comes from steaming the leaves of the Australian tea tree. When used topically, tea tree oil is believed to be antibacterial. Tea tree oil is commonly used to treat acne, athlete's foot, lice, nail fungus and insect bites.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 091
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Spearmint Oil

Spearmint Oil

Rs 3,200  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameMentha spicata
Country of OriginMade in India

Commonly known for its flavor, spearmint is a perennial plant that offers a sweet and minty taste and aroma. ... Spearmint oil can also promote digestion and help to reduce occasional stomach upset. * Spearmint is very different from Peppermint, making it a milder option to use on children and those with sensitive skin.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 083
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Carrot Seed Oil

Carrot Seed Oil

Rs 6,500  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameDaucus carota
Country of OriginMade in India

Carrot seed oil is a type of essential oil. It's extracted via steam distillation from the seeds of the Daucus carota plant. ... Cold pressed carrot seed oil is cold pressed from the carrot seeds, and it's used in cosmetics for anti-aging properties in skin care.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 051
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Jasmine Extract

Jasmine Extract

Rs 2,500  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeAluminum bottle
BrandJames Wild Hurbs
Formliquid
Shelf Life24 months
Country of OriginMade in India

Jasmine oil is an essential oil derived from the white flowers of the common jasmine plant, also known as Jasminun officinale. ... For centuries, jasmine has been popular for its sweet, romantic fragrance and has been used in some of the world's best-known perfumes, including Chanel No. 5.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 233
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Frankincense Oil

Frankincense Oil

Rs 24,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Country of OriginMade in India

An essential oil commonly used in aromatherapy, frankincense oil is typically sourced from the resin of the Boswellia carterii or Boswellia sacra tree. Also called olibanum, frankincense oil has a sweet, woody scent and is sometimes used to ease stress.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 096
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Basil Nut Oil

Basil Nut Oil

Rs 2,250  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Packaging TypeAluminium bottle
Packaging Size1 litre
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic

A headache caused due to a migraine, sinus pressure, cough, and cold or high blood pressure can be effectively controlled by the use of a single tulsi serving. Camphene, eugenol, cineol, carvacrol, and methyl-chavicol, in holy basil, have excellent analgesic, sedative, anti-congestive, and disinfectant properties.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 213
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Rosemary Oil

Rosemary Oil

Rs 5,500  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Country of OriginMade in India
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging TypeBottle
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Packaging Size1kg

Though best known as a food seasoning, it is one of the most popular aromatic and medicinal plants worldwide ( 2 ). Rosemary's essential oil — which holds the plant's core components, or essence — is extracted and sold in small bottles. Despite its name, it is not a true oil, as it doesn't contain fat



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Lotus Hydrosol

Lotus Hydrosol

Rs 2,600  / LitreGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Litre

Product Brochure

Country of OriginMade in India
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size1kg
Packaging TypeBottle

Lotus Hydrosol is known as a natural aphrodisiac and often used for aromatherapy, stimulating sexual desire, ecstasy, and euphoria. ... Lotus Hydrosol increases mental clarity, provides inner strength, and sparks motivation.

 



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 327
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Evening Prime Rose Oil

Evening Prime Rose Oil

Rs 12,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameOenothera
Country of OriginMade in India

We, James Wild Herbs is one of the leading manufacturer and supplier of Evening Prime Rose Oil.

Evening Primrose
 Rose Oil is a plant native to North and South America. It also grows throughout Europe and parts of Asia. It has yellow flowers which open at sunset and close during the day. The oil from the seeds of evening primrose is used to make medicine.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 095
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Ambrette Seed Oil

Ambrette Seed Oil

Rs 18,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameAbelmoschus moschatus
Country of OriginMade in India

Ambrette Seed Oil (Abelmoschus moschatus) is extracted from dried seeds of Abelmoschus moschatus which is also known as Hibiscus mochas and it comes from the family of Malvaceae. Ambrette is an aromatic plant known for its unique aroma.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 104
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Bay Oil

Bay Oil

Rs 6,500  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameLaurus nobilis
Country of OriginMade in India

Bay Essential Oil is what gives "Bay Rum" its distinctive aroma. ... Masculine and spicy, Bay Essential Oil is a warming oil that is a favorite during Fall and Winter. It stimulates circulation, and when used safely in low dilution, may be helpful in massage blends and to encourage healing of sprains and strains.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 116
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Celery Seeds Oil

Celery Seeds Oil

Rs 10,500  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Materialcelery seed oil
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Flash Point Degree Celsius- Anxiety. - Arthritis. - Colds. - Flu. - Gout. - High blood pressure. - High cholesterol. - Insomni
Shelf Life24 months
Botanical NameApium graveolens
Formliquid
Packaging Size1 kg
Country of OriginMade in India

Description: Steam Distilled Essential oil of crushed Celery Seeds. Oil colour ranges from a pale Orange / Yellow to colourless. The Essential Oil has a strong Rich, Spicy, herbaceous, slightly 'fatty' odour, not the most pleasant smelling Oil either.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 061
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Black Pepper Oil

Black Pepper Oil

Rs 18,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NamePiperaceae
Country of OriginMade in India

The aroma of Black Pepper Essential Oil is reminiscent to freshly ground peppercorns, but it is a bit more complex with hints of green and perhaps a bit of floral. Therapeutically, Black Pepper Oil helps to improve circulation and can help to ease the pain of aching muscles. ...



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Borage Oil

Borage Oil

Rs 5,500  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeAluminium bottle
OrganicYes
BrandJames Wild Herbs
MaterialBorage Oil
FormLiquid
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India

Borage oil is an extract made from the seeds of the Borago officinalis plant. Borage oil is prized for its high gamma linoleic acid (GLA) content. It's thought that this fatty acid can help reduce inflammation tied to many diseases



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Turmeric Oil

Turmeric Oil

Rs 1,800  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameCurcuma longa L.
Country of OriginMade in India

Turmeric is most commonly known as a powder spice derived from the Turmeric rhizome and as a staple ingredient in Indian cuisine. ... Used in cosmetic applications, Turmeric Essential Oil is believed to cleanse, nourish, clarify, smooth, calm, invigorate, strengthen, and exfoliate the skin and hair



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 127
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Vanilla Oil

Vanilla Oil

Rs 3,500  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandJames Wild Herbs
Formliquid
Botanical NameVanilla Planifolia
Country of OriginMade in India

If you search for “Vanilla Essential Oil,” you will indeed find products labeled as such. Most commonly, this product is simply vanilla extract that has been diluted with a carrier oil, such as jojoba oil. These products may also be synthetic fragrance oils or an oil infusion



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 134
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES